Legal Notice

Identification and activities of the association
The titleholder and those held responsible for the domain www.Terral.org is the association Raval en Acció, assoc. registered with the Registre d’Associacions de la Generalitat de Catalunya with #21068 of Section 1 of the record of Barcelona CIF: G61750048 of the nation of Spain with residence in /C Nou de la Rambla 11-13. Barcelona Tel. 933175521 (Spain), titled with the website www.terral.org.

Description of www.terral.org
The main service of the web domain www.Terral.org is to provide information on the appropriate products and activities of the association Raval en Acció.

Benefits of Services
The benefits of the services of Raval en Acció, via www. terral.org is the free and liberal nature, revocable without affecting the general conditions. Raval en Acció, rejects the responsibility in the wrong use of the contents and reserves the right to update, limit, and/or eliminate transitively or definitively with timely consideration. Additionally Raval en Acció, will communicate to the user, when possible, any interruption of service that will occur due to any updates or improvements of services, maintenance, or due to external causes.

Rights and Obligations of the User
The user is obligated, and solely responsible, of using the services offered by Raval en Acció, in accordance with the law, present general conditions, y their updates in accordance with standards of good faith, moral, and order generally accepted by the public. The user does not have any right to demand compensation of any kind (direct or indirect) for temporary interruptions or definitive suspensions of the services, as for appropriate or external causes.

Intellectual Property
All of the contents of www.terral.org in form of text, source code, graphic design, animations, and images as well as trademarks, brand names y other denominations that are subject to the intellectual and industrial property rights of Raval en Acció, implying the waiver, assignment, or total or partial licensing of such contents to third parties, or confer any utilization, translation, alteration, adaption, exploitation, copy, distribution, or public communication rights of the same nature without the preview and expressed authorization of Raval en Acció or of the third party owners of the rights affected. In the case that someone is authorized (and will be prosecuted) for the partial or total reproduction of dates and contents to those who have access to www.Terral.org or who uses the material against present legislation of industrial or intellectual property.

Links
Raval en Acció does not assume responsibility or concern for the information contained by third party web pages that include a link to www.Terral.org. Also, they do not assume responsibility for the content of pages that can be accessed through link including www.Terral.org. The links to third party web pages on www. Terral.org have merely informative purpose and in no case are they recommended.

Whatever user that desires a link to www.terral.org o pages that it contains on their web page, must previously notify Raval en Acció. Including contents or service benefits to third parties that could undermine the image of Raval en Acció is absolutely prohibited.
Raval en Acció reserves the unilateral right to prohibit, restrict, or require the cancellation of link directed to the domain www.Terral.org, when deemed appropriate, through simple communication to the owner of the website, but is not under any circumstances obliged to pay any compensation.

Modifications
The date of the last modification of the content of www. terral.org can be obtained by the user by sending an e-mail to info@terral.org.
Raval en Acció can modify or update the present General Conditions, that will be published on www.terral.org, without any other additional notification to the web pages’ users.

Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction
Raval en Acció and the user, with expressed waivers at whatever other charter or applicable legislation that could correspond, are subject to the common law of Spain and to the jurisdiction to the courts and tribunals of the city of Barcelona (Spain), excluding when the applicable legislation imperatively determines other jurisdiction or legislation.

User consent
The user declares to have read the present general conditions, authorizing and accepting fully and expressly, all that is available to them each time the access www.terral.org or use its services.

PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY
To contact Raval en Acció, strictly necessary data is requested: name, phone number, e-mail address, and comments or inquiries, in order to facilitate communication between the parties.

Raval en Acció has adopted the necessary technical and organizational tools to guarantee the security of personal data, in accordance with the Real Decreto 994/1999, of June 11th.

Upon clicking “send” on the contact form, the user expresses their explicit consent to the same treatment for the development of our services.

These rights can be exercised by writing to:
terral@terral.cat
Tel. 933175521
C/ Nou de la Rambla 11-13.
Barcelona (España)

Cookies
Our site traffic analyzer uses cookies that permit us to record data for statistics such as : date of ones first visit, number of times one visited, date of ones last visit, URL and domain from which one originated, search engine used, and resolution of ones screen.

The treatment of personal data and sending electronic communications are adjusted to the established norm of the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, 13th of December, of Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (B.O.E. 14/12/1999) and in the Ley 34/2002, from the 11th of July, of Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (B.O.E. 12/07/2002).

Personal data protection
Raval en Acció ensures full compliance with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, and so, in accordance with article 5 of the organic law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Character Data (now LOPD), it informs about its policy of protection of personal data so that the users of www.terral.org can decide freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide to Raval the personal data that the website requests, before making any inquiry by sending information request forms. Unless specifically stated otherwise, it is considered necessary to complete all the required data in the mandatory fields of online forms. Users must fill out the forms with honest, accurate, complete and up-to-date data, and may be held responsible for damages caused by false or incomplete data.

This way, the user is informed and gives their consent to the incorporation of their information into existing computer files and the automated treatment of the information for the purposes of the solitudes the browser carries out across the information request forms, which is the only entry point for personal information.

Raval en Acció has adopted levels of security for the protection of personal data required in the applicable legislation on personal data protection, by installing and implementing technical and organisational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks. At the same time Raval complies with its obligation of secrecy regarding personal data and its duty to safeguard them, and shall take all necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of the technology.

In regard to the data sent by the user, they may exercise at any time their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with provisions of the data protection act and other regulations applicable to the effect, by contacting the Communications Department of Raval in action, by emailing to info@terral.org, or by sending a letter to Raval in action C/ Nou de la Rambla 11-13. Barcelona (Spain), always stating the identity of the user.

Raval en Acció reserves the right to change this policy, first informing users of the changes that will occur.